Miami-Dade County  »  28415 SW 134th CT

28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Christopher Gardens
Parcel ID 3079020150550

Sales & Tax Overview for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead

Sale date 07/25/2022
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,392

Lot & Building Information for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 2,126
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead, FL 33033?

28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,126 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,560, the tax amount paid for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 is $5,043.

When was 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 07/25/2022 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2022 $460,000
05/24/2007 $310,000
08/25/2006 $227,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Deed
08/28/2020 - D
09/01/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/24/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/25/2006 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,044
Current property tax $2,392
Market value $444,374
Assessed value $203,560

Assessment History for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $435,852 $197,824 16.9487 $4,924 -28.30%
2023 $402,732 $402,732 17.0541 $6,868 +50.16%
2022 $351,425 $216,031 17.0433 $4,574 +15.04%
2021 $270,424 $196,392 17.6056 $3,976 -0.77%
2020 $226,924 $178,539 17.6571 $4,007 +2.31%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28415 Southwest 134th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School of Math and Science 3 Charter K-5 399 0.32
Aspira South Youth Leadership Charter School NR Charter K-8 354 0.33
Abf Learning Center NR Private PK-2 93 0.76
Abf Learning Center NR Private PK-2 93 0.76
Abf Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-1 54 0.76

Nearest middle schools