Miami-Dade County  »  28599 SW 129th Pl

28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Evergreen Garden Estates
Parcel ID 3079020171100

Sales & Tax Overview for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.77

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead

• • Improvements for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead

What is the market value of 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033?

The current market value is $154,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2012 - D
12/14/2012 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,037
Current property tax $0
Market value $154,000
Assessed value $98,642

Assessment History for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $154,000 $98,642 16.9317 $2,037 +4.77%
2024 $154,000 $89,675 16.9487 $1,945 +30.60%
2023 $96,250 $81,523 17.0541 $1,489 +5.68%
2022 $96,250 $74,112 17.0433 $1,409 +18.80%
2021 $67,375 $67,375 17.6056 $1,186 -0.31%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28599 Southwest 129th Place, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School of Math and Science 3 Charter K-5 399 0.34
Aspira South Youth Leadership Charter School NR Charter K-8 354 0.35
Abf Learning Center NR Private PK-2 93 0.45
Abf Learning Center NR Private PK-2 93 0.45
Abf Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-1 54 0.45

Nearest middle schools