6 Bayview Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information
6 Bayview Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown |
| Zip code | 08758 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 239 |
| Lot | 43.01 |
| Neighborhood | Barnegat Beach |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown
| Sale date | 10/28/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,766 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown
| Building class | Marina-Dock/Slip (511) |
| Acreage | 0.516 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown
- • Improvements for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown
Assessed at $365,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 is $5,766.
When was 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Bayview Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758 was last sold in 10/28/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2016 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,766 |
| Market value | $365,400 |
Assessment History for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365,400 | $365,400 | 1.578 | $5,766 | +4.57% |
| 2024 | $365,400 | $365,400 | 1.509 | $5,514 | -20.91% |
| 2023 | $300,100 | $300,100 | 2.323 | $6,971 | +6.90% |
| 2022 | $300,100 | $300,100 | 2.173 | $6,521 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $300,100 | $300,100 | 2.137 | $6,413 | +1.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,868 |
| Median age | 52 |
| Average household income | $116,694 |
| Family households | 74.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,371 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.33 |
| Median year structure built | 1993 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $454,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $532,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown
Here are the neighbors for 6 Bayview Drive, Waretown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 87 Marine Rd, Waretown | 616 | 10/28/2016 | $1 |
| 105 Marine Rd, Waretown | 1,321 | 02/23/1996 | $135,000 |
| 12 Bayview Dr, Waretown | 2,681 | 01/15/2003 | $1 |
| 2 Bayview Dr, Waretown | 10/28/2016 | $1 | |
| 101 Marine Rd, Waretown | 1,164 | 07/29/2022 | $420,000 |
| 109 Marine Rd, Waretown | 2,100 | 09/23/1997 | $175,000 |