Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 128th St  »  4365 NW 128th St

4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821290060015

Sales & Tax Overview for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 01/13/2009
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $91,429

Lot & Building Information for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 37,500
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.413
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka

How many square feet does 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 37,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,485,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2009 $10
08/02/2007 $2,800,000
12/19/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/02/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/19/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,429
Market value $5,485,000
Assessed value $3,169,219

Assessment History for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,485,000 $3,169,219 24.0024 $91,429 +5.19%
2024 $5,485,000 $2,881,109 24.2027 $86,922 +12.72%
2023 $4,553,000 $2,619,190 24.4951 $77,112 +23.87%
2022 $2,981,000 $2,381,082 24.4843 $62,252 +5.61%
2021 $2,517,000 $2,254,714 25.3273 $58,944 +8.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 4365 Northwest 128th Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4490 NW 159th St, Opa Locka 1,456 07/30/2015 $10
16435 NW 42nd Ave, Opa Locka 1,811 04/23/2010 $195,000
3215 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 1,552 06/30/2025 $435,000
1913 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka 1,320 05/09/2025 $505,000
4400 NW 133rd St, Opa Locka 106,368 06/20/2018 $3,031,001
15617 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 2,225 04/02/2020 $375,000
15615 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 2,225 08/23/2024 $450,000
16491 NW 42nd Ave, Opa Locka 1,995 08/16/2021 $237,000