Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 9th CT  »  1341 NW 9th CT

1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood MC Clure Manors
Parcel ID 1078120190185

Sales & Tax Overview for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead

Sale date 09/02/2020
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,149

Lot & Building Information for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 2,060
Total sqft 2,247
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030?

1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,651, the tax amount paid for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 is $6,132.

When was 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 09/02/2020 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2020 $10
03/03/2008 $235,000
10/13/2006 $76,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/02/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/03/2008 - R Warranty Deed
10/13/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,132
Current property tax $4,149
Market value $405,166
Assessed value $240,651

Assessment History for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $408,155 $233,869 20.9961 $6,061 +17.12%
2023 $335,299 $202,092 21.192 $5,175 +4.52%
2022 $311,836 $196,206 21.3515 $4,951 +12.94%
2021 $217,640 $190,492 22.0138 $4,384 -0.67%
2020 $199,725 $187,862 22.0988 $4,414 +8.37%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.29
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.29
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.30
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.30
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Homestead Middle School 2 Public 6-8 666 0.65
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 0.76
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80
Neva King Cooper Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.84
The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.87

Nearest high schools

Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 0.76
Medical Academy For Science And Technology (M.A.S.T.) @ Homestead 10 Public 9-12 701 0.79
Acceleration Academies LLC Homestead 2 Public 8-12 149 1.15
School For Advanced Studies Homestead 10 Public 11-12 135 1.21

Neighbors for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 1341 Northwest 9th Court, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 NW 5th Ave, Homestead 1,428 06/17/2011 $56,500
235 NW 7th Ave, Homestead 2,568 12/31/2019 $305,000
722 NW 8th St, Homestead 1,470 04/09/2010 $70,000
172 NW 17th St, Homestead 2,500 08/31/2016 $265,000
3279 NE 11th Dr, Homestead 1,707 09/03/2025 $320,000
213 NW 7th Ave, Homestead 1,896 11/17/2025 $580,000
1211 NW 6th St, Homestead 01/25/2021 $10
3275 NE 11th Dr, Homestead 1,820 07/29/2014 $145,000
547 NW 19th St, Homestead 2,380 06/09/2009 $212,000
598 NW 20th St, Homestead 07/09/2018 $260,000
164 NW 17th St, Homestead 2,500 05/15/2023 $485,000
1009 NW 6th St, Homestead 5,494 09/20/2007 $1,808,575
577 NW 19th St, Homestead 2,380 06/19/2019 $320,000
171 NW 16th St, Homestead 2,500 05/01/2018 $290,000
122 NW 6th Ave, Homestead 1,898 01/24/2020 $240,000
530 NW 20th St, Homestead 2,380 04/25/2024 $535,000
550 NW 20th St, Homestead 2,380 05/23/2025 $535,000
580 NW 20th St, Homestead 2,380 07/09/2018 $260,000
597 NW 19th St, Homestead 1,965 04/05/2022 $437,500
205 NW 7th Ave, Homestead 1,896 02/28/2008 $245,000