Miami-Dade County  »  1240 NE 32nd Ave

1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Ventura at Malibu Bay
Parcel ID 1079100141470

Sales & Tax Overview for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 05/15/2025
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,721

Lot & Building Information for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 1,820
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033?

1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $261,341, the tax amount paid for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 is $5,720.

When was 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 05/15/2025 for $360,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2025 $360,000
12/17/2020 $225,000
09/03/2015 $155,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2055
05/15/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Deed
04/29/2025 - D
05/01/2025 - R
Dade Court Paper
03/08/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Assignment
03/08/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2025
01/25/2022 - D
01/28/2022 - R
First Loan Modification Agreement
12/17/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Deed
12/17/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Affidavit
09/03/2015 - D
09/03/2015 - R
Deed
04/18/2013 - D
04/18/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,721
Market value $298,500
Assessed value $261,341

Assessment History for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $298,500 $261,341 20.9465 $5,721 +4.52%
2024 $311,000 $237,583 20.9961 $5,473 +10.74%
2023 $270,500 $215,985 21.192 $4,942 +15.32%
2022 $210,540 $196,350 21.3515 $4,286 +9.08%
2021 $178,500 $178,500 22.0138 $3,929 +2.67%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 0.72
Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 0.72
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 1.02
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 1.02
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 763 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 1.02
Leisure City K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 1,013 1.11
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 01-931 NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19

Nearest high schools

Center For International Education A Cambridge Associate School 9 Public 9-12 417 1.09
Berkshire School NR Private K-12 0 1.19
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.33
Somerset Preparatory Academy High School Homestead 3 Charter 9-12 268 1.51

Neighbors for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 1240 Ne 32nd Avenue, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1242 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,707 08/18/2016 $145,000
1232 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,465 04/30/2024 $10
1246 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,465 04/09/2024 $10
1230 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,465 12/30/2025 $300,000
1218 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,707 06/10/2006 $225,000
1244 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,465 12/04/2007 $162,500
1236 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,820 07/12/2022 $340,000
1210 NE 32nd Ter, Homestead 1,820 07/07/2022 $335,000
1216 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,465 10/12/2017 $100
1214 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,465 03/05/2010 $70,000
1250 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,820 04/24/2006 $217,990
1220 NE 32nd Ter, Homestead 1,820 03/12/2024 $380,000
1228 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,707 08/18/2020 $10
1226 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,820 07/07/2009 $63,000
1220 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,820 04/10/2019 $160,000
1212 NE 32nd Ter, Homestead 1,707 10/24/2022 $320,000
1234 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,707 01/31/2020 $206,000
1248 NE 32nd Ave, Homestead 1,707 08/14/2013 $106,000
1216 NE 32nd Ter, Homestead 1,465 05/26/2010 $55,000
1218 NE 32nd Ter, Homestead 1,707 06/05/2023 $330,000