Miami-Dade County  »  1033 NE 41st Ave

1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Marianas Homes
Parcel ID 1079100151680

Sales & Tax Overview for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 11/06/2025
Sale price $472,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,313

Lot & Building Information for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 2,256
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033?

1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,495, the tax amount paid for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 is $6,206.

When was 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 11/06/2025 for $472,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2025 $472,000
11/01/2019 $289,900
10/02/2014 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
11/06/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Deed
11/06/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Affidavit
11/06/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Affidavit
06/29/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
11/01/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
11/01/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Deed
06/27/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Agreement
07/17/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Security Instrument
10/02/2014 - D
10/02/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,206
Current property tax $4,313
Market value $399,411
Assessed value $248,495

Assessment History for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,411 $248,495 20.9465 $6,206 +3.76%
2024 $379,429 $241,492 20.9961 $5,981 +4.44%
2023 $347,669 $234,459 21.192 $5,727 +5.61%
2022 $313,034 $227,631 21.3515 $5,423 +10.29%
2021 $228,453 $221,001 22.0138 $4,917 +2.09%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1033 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 0.12
Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 0.12
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 763 1.26
Aspira South Youth Leadership Charter School NR Charter K-8 354 1.51

Nearest middle schools