Miami-Dade County  »  373 NE 33rd Ter

373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Emilios Place at Oasis
Parcel ID 1079150020940

Sales & Tax Overview for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead

Sale date 05/12/2014
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,031

Lot & Building Information for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead

Building sqft 1,892
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.086
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead

• • Improvements for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033?

373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,535, the tax amount paid for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 is $4,120.

When was 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 05/12/2014 for $145,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2014 $145,000
05/12/2014 $10
03/23/2012 $47,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
05/12/2014 - D
05/13/2014 - R
Deed
05/12/2014 - D
05/13/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/23/2012 - D
03/23/2012 - R
Deed
03/23/2012 - D
03/23/2012 - R
Deed
02/13/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/21/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,121
Current property tax $2,031
Market value $320,169
Assessed value $139,535

Assessment History for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $320,169 $139,535 20.9465 $4,121 +0.97%
2024 $322,548 $135,603 20.9961 $4,081 +4.32%
2023 $299,178 $131,654 21.192 $3,912 +6.45%
2022 $271,406 $127,820 21.3515 $3,675 +19.02%
2021 $174,910 $124,098 22.0138 $3,088 -15.60%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 0.64
The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 0.64
SOMERSET PREPATORY ACADEMY - HOMESTEAD-0754 7 Charter K-5 382 0.89
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 1.24
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy Sunset Middle School 4 Charter 6-8 320 0.89
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 1.24
Keys Gate Charter School 3 Charter K-8 1,972 1.62
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 763 1.65

Nearest high schools

Somerset Preparatory Academy High School Homestead 3 Charter 9-12 268 0.89
Center For International Education A Cambridge Associate School 9 Public 9-12 417 1.17
Keys Gate Charter High School 3 Charter 9-12 690 1.59
Everglades Preparatory Academy High School 6 Charter 9-12 498 1.70
Berkshire School NR Private K-12 0 1.84

Neighbors for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 373 Ne 33rd Terrace, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
364 NE 34th Ave, Homestead 2,384 06/14/2022 $10
379 NE 33rd Ter, Homestead 1,892 05/21/2024 $100
373 NE 34th Ave, Homestead 2,384 07/16/2010 $76,500
370 NE 34th Ave, Homestead 2,384 03/01/2024 $10
3358 NE 4th St, Homestead 1,892 05/05/2022 $10
3376 NE 4th St, Homestead 2,669 09/14/2009 $10
367 NE 34th Ave, Homestead 2,669 03/01/2019 $250,000
3375 NE 3rd Dr, Homestead 1,892 07/22/2010 $95,000
361 NE 34th Ave, Homestead 1,892 06/30/2020 $275,000
3351 NE 3rd Dr, Homestead 2,020 10/06/2020 $275,000
3359 NE 3rd Dr, Homestead 2,384 03/09/2011 $90,000
3367 NE 3rd Dr, Homestead 2,384 01/14/2014 $133,500
382 NE 34th Ave, Homestead 2,669 07/20/2011 $124,000
385 NE 33rd Ter, Homestead 2,384 07/14/2011 $93,000
391 NE 33rd Ter, Homestead 2,384 08/03/2017 $241,000
3364 NE 4th St, Homestead 2,020 06/10/2010 $95,000
3370 NE 4th St, Homestead 1,702 11/10/2020 $10
367 NE 33rd Ter, Homestead 2,384 12/06/2021 $338,000
376 NE 34th Ave, Homestead 2,384 02/10/2017 $130,000
388 NE 34th Ave, Homestead 2,384 03/20/2024 $200,000