Miami-Dade County  »  361 NE 35th Ave

361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Emilios Place at Oasis
Parcel ID 1079150021320

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 10/21/2021
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,242

Lot & Building Information for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 1,892
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.083
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033?

361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $340,585, the tax amount paid for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 is $7,141.

When was 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 10/21/2021 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2021 $340,000
08/08/2019 $236,000
08/21/2017 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
10/21/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Deed
08/08/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2049
08/08/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Deed
08/28/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/21/2017 - D
08/22/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/21/2017 - D
08/22/2017 - R
Deed
08/21/2017 - D
08/22/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/29/2006 - R Warranty Deed
06/29/2006 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,142
Current property tax $6,242
Market value $341,775
Assessed value $340,585

Assessment History for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,775 $340,585 20.9465 $7,142 +1.50%
2024 $344,161 $330,987 20.9961 $7,036 +3.32%
2023 $321,347 $321,347 21.192 $6,810 -1.67%
2022 $324,350 $324,350 21.3515 $6,925 +85.37%
2021 $174,288 $167,569 22.0138 $3,736 +2.30%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Ne 35th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 0.52
The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 0.52
SOMERSET PREPATORY ACADEMY - HOMESTEAD-0754 7 Charter K-5 382 0.96
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 1.40
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 1.40