Miami-Dade County  »  2800 NE 8th St

2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Homestead Pavilion
Parcel ID 1079160010096

Sales & Tax Overview for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Sale date 06/09/2025
Sale price $6,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $103,511

Lot & Building Information for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 15,585
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.815
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 has a total of 15,585 square feet and a current price per square foot of $386.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033?

2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,247,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2025 $6,025,000
09/20/2022 $7,493,695
09/07/2022 $7,493,695
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/09/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
06/09/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Deed
09/20/2022 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Deed
09/07/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
09/07/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/26/2024
09/07/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Lease
09/07/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Deed
06/30/2008 - R Deed
01/11/2007 - R Mortgage
01/11/2007 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $103,511
Market value $5,247,000
Assessed value $4,800,180

Assessment History for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,247,000 $4,800,180 20.9465 $103,511 +0.36%
2024 $5,247,000 $4,759,100 20.9961 $103,144 -4.04%
2023 $5,072,000 $5,072,000 21.192 $107,486 +81.42%
2022 $3,200,000 $2,585,000 21.3515 $59,246 +3.58%
2021 $2,725,434 $2,538,738 22.0138 $57,196 -5.57%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,458
Median age 33.1
Average household income $83,192
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 21,130
Owner occupied units 56.4%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 2800 Ne 8th Street, Homestead.