Miami-Dade County  »  285 NE 32nd Ter

285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Corsica at the Oasis
Parcel ID 1079160070090

Sales & Tax Overview for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead

Sale date 10/26/2012
Sale price $162,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,020

Lot & Building Information for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead

Building sqft 3,721
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.163
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead

• • Improvements for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033?

285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,721 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $390,685, the tax amount paid for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 is $9,020.

When was 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 10/26/2012 for $162,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2012 $162,000
09/15/2006 $417,915
04/11/2006 $2,034,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2012 - D
10/26/2012 - R
Deed
09/15/2006 - R Deed
04/11/2006 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,020
Market value $516,869
Assessed value $390,685

Assessment History for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,869 $390,685 20.9465 $9,020 +6.99%
2024 $502,682 $355,169 20.9961 $8,431 +7.09%
2023 $476,651 $322,881 21.192 $7,873 +7.52%
2022 $453,640 $293,529 21.3515 $7,322 +16.06%
2021 $328,900 $266,845 22.0138 $6,309 +12.08%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285 Ne 32nd Terrace, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 0.75
The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 0.75
SOMERSET PREPATORY ACADEMY - HOMESTEAD-0754 7 Charter K-5 382 0.77
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 1.23
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 1.23

Nearest middle schools