Miami-Dade County  »  2015 NE 6th CT

2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Portofino Villas West
Parcel ID 1079170170490

Sales & Tax Overview for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead

Sale date 09/16/2005
Sale price $276,790
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 2,505
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.147
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, FL 33033?

2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,505 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,026, the tax amount paid for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 is $6,748.

When was 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 09/16/2005 for $276,790.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2005 $276,790

Title Documents for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2005 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,749
Current property tax $0
Market value $449,825
Assessed value $263,026

Assessment History for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,825 $263,026 20.9465 $6,749 +1.13%
2024 $453,514 $255,614 20.9961 $6,673 +19.44%
2023 $394,835 $203,024 21.192 $5,587 +5.28%
2022 $363,829 $197,111 21.3515 $5,307 +12.34%
2021 $264,268 $191,370 22.0138 $4,724 -0.91%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2015 Ne 6th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brilliant Beginning Learning Center NR Private PK-K 52 0.06
Brilliant Beginning Learning Center NR Private PK-K 52 0.06
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 0.45
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 0.45
Kinderkids Learning Center and Preschool II NR Private PK-3 33 0.93

Nearest middle schools