Miami-Dade County  »  8833 NW 107th St

8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah Gardens
Neighborhood Gardengate
Parcel ID 2720330010691

Sales & Tax Overview for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 02/01/2024
Sale price $7,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 38,640
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 2.695
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 38,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018?

8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,262,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2024 $7,100,000
10/05/2006 $3,589,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/27/2024 - D
03/15/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/01/2024 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Deed
10/05/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $123,367
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,262,000
Assessed value $6,262,000

Assessment History for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,537,000 $4,485,470 19.7179 $101,988 +12.51%
2023 $5,249,000 $4,077,700 20.3064 $90,650 +9.42%
2022 $4,861,565 $3,707,000 20.2956 $82,843 +17.97%
2021 $3,370,000 $3,370,000 20.8386 $70,226 -0.25%
2020 $3,370,000 $3,370,000 20.8901 $70,400 +4.50%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,395
Median age 41
Average household income $107,734
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 17,594
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 8833 Northwest 107th Street, Hialeah.