Miami-Dade County  »  10111 Caribbean Blvd

10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Ridge
Parcel ID 3660040040190

Sales & Tax Overview for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 05/31/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,508

Lot & Building Information for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 1,850
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33189?

10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $293,654, the tax amount paid for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33189 is $6,302.

When was 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33189 was last sold in 05/31/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2024 $10
03/22/2024 $10
07/16/2020 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2024 - D
05/31/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/22/2024 - D
03/25/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/16/2020 - D
07/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/16/2020 - D
07/20/2020 - R
Deed
07/18/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Deed
07/11/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,302
Current property tax $4,508
Market value $453,294
Assessed value $293,654

Assessment History for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $453,294 $293,654 17.8559 $6,302 +1.23%
2024 $455,853 $285,379 17.8729 $6,226 +3.64%
2023 $430,256 $277,067 17.9783 $6,007 +10.28%
2022 $362,177 $268,998 17.9675 $5,447 +12.68%
2021 $261,164 $261,164 18.5105 $4,834 +24.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10111 Caribbean Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.20
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.20
Cutler Ridge Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 396 0.21
Cutler Ridge Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 396 0.21
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.50

Nearest middle schools