Miami-Dade County  »  20131 Coral Sea Rd

20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Ridge
Parcel ID 3660040042210

Sales & Tax Overview for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami

Sale date 05/06/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,882

Lot & Building Information for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,264
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.196
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, FL 33189?

20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, FL 33189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,583, the tax amount paid for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, FL 33189 is $5,731.

When was 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, FL 33189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, FL 33189 was last sold in 05/06/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2025 $10
12/28/2018 $280,000
10/24/2018 $130,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2055
05/06/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/28/2018 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
12/28/2018 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Articles of Incorporation
12/28/2018 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Deed
10/24/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Deed
04/30/2018 - D
04/30/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
03/23/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/30/2006 - D
03/30/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,732
Current property tax $3,882
Market value $426,578
Assessed value $258,583

Assessment History for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $428,608 $251,296 17.8729 $5,662 +3.70%
2023 $404,223 $243,977 17.9783 $5,460 +10.97%
2022 $337,660 $236,871 17.9675 $4,920 +12.92%
2021 $244,249 $229,972 18.5105 $4,357 +3.79%
2020 $228,776 $226,797 18.3486 $4,198 +3.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20131 Coral Sea Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cutler Ridge Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 396 0.07
Cutler Ridge Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 396 0.07
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.40
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.40
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.52

Nearest middle schools