Miami-Dade County  »  20505 S Dixie Hwy

20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Ridge Center
Parcel ID 3660070200020

Sales & Tax Overview for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 05/10/2022
Sale price $70,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $987,273

Lot & Building Information for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 516,100
Total sqft 688,723
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 63.351
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189 has a total of 516,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189?

20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $55,291,140.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2022 $70,000,000
11/08/2004 $46,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/11/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/16/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/09/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Easement
04/09/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Easement
03/20/2025 - D
03/26/2025 - R
Agreement
05/10/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Deed
10/27/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/27/2020 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/20/2019 - D
08/23/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $987,273
Market value $55,291,140
Assessed value $55,291,140

Assessment History for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $55,291,140 $53,535,023 17.8729 $968,420 -2.58%
2023 $55,291,140 $55,291,140 17.9783 $994,041 +8.36%
2022 $51,055,000 $51,055,000 17.9675 $917,331 -9.73%
2021 $54,900,000 $54,900,000 18.5105 $1,016,226 -14.64%
2020 $64,885,000 $64,885,000 18.3486 $1,190,549 -13.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,627
Median age 41
Average household income $88,102
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 8,549
Owner occupied units 61.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20505 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price