Miami-Dade County  »  10000 SW 213th Ter

10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Ridge
Parcel ID 3660080080750

Sales & Tax Overview for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/25/2019
Sale price $250,200
Arm's length
Property tax $6,104

Lot & Building Information for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,626
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189?

10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,750, the tax amount paid for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 is $6,103.

When was 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 was last sold in 03/25/2019 for $250,200.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2019 $250,200

Title Documents for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Notice of Termination
06/30/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
03/25/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,104
Market value $380,869
Assessed value $318,750

Assessment History for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,869 $318,750 17.8559 $6,104 +5.59%
2024 $380,869 $289,773 17.8729 $5,780 +10.74%
2023 $335,641 $263,430 17.9783 $5,220 +11.35%
2022 $297,914 $239,482 17.9675 $4,688 +16.33%
2021 $217,711 $217,711 18.5105 $4,030 +8.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.45
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.45
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.65
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.65
Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter 6 Charter K-8 532 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.65
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 1.05
Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 1.26
Premier Home School Resource Academy Inc NR Private 3-7 0 1.27

Nearest high schools

Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 1.05
Palm Glades Preparatory Academy High School 5 Charter 9-12 286 1.40
Cutler Bay Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 572 1.43
Career Prep Academy of South Florida NR Private 7-12 78 1.54
Bee Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.56

Neighbors for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10000 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9930 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,229 01/05/2018 $255,000
9921 SW 214th St, Miami 1,381 03/29/2021 $340,000
9945 SW 214th St, Miami 943 10/14/2025 $10
10060 SW 213th Ter, Miami 2,050 03/11/2019 $0
10010 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,276 02/06/2023 $503,000
9950 SW 213th Ter, Miami 863 01/31/2022 $131,000
9940 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,545 10/22/2021 $10
10050 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,239 04/26/2019 $280,000
10045 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,009
9960 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,626
9920 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,932 10/02/2007 $254,000
10020 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,584 03/22/2019 $330,000
10055 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,534
10035 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,616 12/30/2024 $10
9970 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,555 07/10/2019 $289,000
10040 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,650 12/09/2021 $450,000
10065 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,899 10/25/2019 $360,000
9935 SW 214th St, Miami 1,935 03/29/2019 $10
9955 SW 214th St, Miami 1,626 08/12/2021 $430,000
10030 SW 213th Ter, Miami 1,285 08/02/2016 $230,000