Miami-Dade County  »  9955 SW 215th St

9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Ridge
Parcel ID 3660080081110

Sales & Tax Overview for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/17/2021
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,056

Lot & Building Information for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,212
Total sqft 1,312
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33189?

9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,168, the tax amount paid for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33189 is $7,056.

When was 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33189 was last sold in 06/17/2021 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2021 $365,000
10/15/2019 $220,000
01/18/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2036
06/17/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2036
06/17/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Deed
03/04/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
10/15/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Deed
01/18/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/12/2013 - D
04/15/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,056
Market value $395,168
Assessed value $395,168

Assessment History for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $396,784 $382,663 17.8729 $6,933 +10.26%
2023 $352,863 $347,876 17.9783 $6,288 +10.65%
2022 $316,251 $316,251 17.9675 $5,682 +103.01%
2021 $187,462 $129,104 18.5105 $2,799 -11.78%
2020 $172,917 $127,322 18.3486 $3,173 +5.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9955 Southwest 215th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.47
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.47
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.73
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.73