Miami-Dade County  »  20400 SW 103rd Ave

20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Benson Manor
Parcel ID 3660080100070

Sales & Tax Overview for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $1,781

Lot & Building Information for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,190
Total sqft 2,254
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.214
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33189?

20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,190 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,909, the tax amount paid for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33189 is $4,468.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2024 - D
05/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2054
04/01/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Agreement
02/03/2021 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
12/16/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Agreement
09/14/2018 - D
09/19/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,469
Current property tax $1,781
Market value $435,300
Assessed value $140,909

Assessment History for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $436,973 $136,938 17.8729 $4,428 +8.03%
2023 $388,039 $132,950 17.9783 $4,099 +8.29%
2022 $351,556 $129,078 17.9675 $3,785 +15.40%
2021 $262,333 $125,319 18.5105 $3,280 -26.32%
2020 $242,613 $123,589 18.3486 $4,452 +3.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20400 Southwest 103rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.15
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.15
Kids Learning Center-S Dade 2 NR Private K 12 0.40
Cutler Ridge Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 396 0.47
Cutler Ridge Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 396 0.47

Nearest middle schools