Miami-Dade County  »  9420 SW 212th Ter

9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Lakes by the Bay
Parcel ID 3660090200460

Sales & Tax Overview for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/06/2023
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,354

Lot & Building Information for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,488
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189?

9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523,847, the tax amount paid for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 is $9,353.

When was 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 was last sold in 03/06/2023 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2023 $600,000
11/22/2019 $380,000
04/17/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2023 - D
03/06/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2053
03/06/2023 - D
03/06/2023 - R
Deed
11/22/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2049
11/22/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/25/2018 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 05/01/2048
04/17/2017 - D
04/17/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,354
Market value $523,847
Assessed value $523,847

Assessment History for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $504,634 $504,634 17.8729 $9,019 +33.53%
2023 $480,050 $313,746 17.9783 $6,755 +4.45%
2022 $455,468 $304,608 17.9675 $6,467 +17.03%
2021 $303,065 $295,736 18.5105 $5,526 +3.26%
2020 $291,653 $291,653 18.3486 $5,351 +0.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9420 Southwest 212th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.35
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.35
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.50
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.50
Cutler Ridge Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 396 0.90

Nearest middle schools