Miami-Dade County  »  8995 SW 213th St

8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Lakes by the Bay
Parcel ID 3660090230870

Sales & Tax Overview for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/25/2025
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,331

Lot & Building Information for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,487
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.153
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami, FL 33189?

8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,487 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami, FL 33189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,161, the tax amount paid for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami, FL 33189 is $7,331.

When was 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami, FL 33189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami, FL 33189 was last sold in 08/25/2025 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2025 $600,000
04/10/2014 $10
05/30/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2026 - D
03/02/2026 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2056
11/10/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
08/25/2025 - D
08/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
08/25/2025 - D
08/25/2025 - R
Deed
12/10/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
04/10/2014 - D
04/10/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/30/2012 - D
05/30/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/12/2012 - D
03/12/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
08/04/2010 - D
08/04/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,331
Market value $465,455
Assessed value $378,161

Assessment History for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $465,455 $378,161 17.8559 $7,331 +7.36%
2024 $447,431 $343,783 17.8729 $6,829 +7.27%
2023 $424,067 $312,530 17.9783 $6,366 +8.39%
2022 $400,703 $284,119 17.9675 $5,873 +22.84%
2021 $258,290 $258,290 18.5105 $4,781 +5.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8995 Southwest 213th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.33
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.33
Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 643 0.53
Mater Academy Bay Elementary 9 Charter K-5 962 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Bay Middle School 10 Charter 6-8 451 0.73