Ocean County  »  08741  »  Radnor Ave  »  514 Radnor Ave

514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach, NJ 08741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach
Zip code 08741
County Ocean
Municipality Pine Beach Borough
Block 41
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach

Sale date 04/13/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,296

Lot & Building Information for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach

Building sqft 2,806
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach

• • Improvements for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach, NJ 08741?

514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $550,600, the tax amount paid for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 is $10,026.

When was 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 was last sold in 04/13/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2020 $1
05/20/2009 $1
07/23/2008 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2020 - D
04/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2020 - D
04/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2030
05/20/2009 - D
06/05/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/23/2008 - D
08/01/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach, NJ 08741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,296
Market value $550,600

Assessment History for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $550,600 $550,600 1.87 $10,296 +6.61%
2023 $550,600 $550,600 1.754 $9,658 +11.16%
2022 $332,500 $332,500 2.613 $8,688 +34.89%
2021 $251,400 $251,400 2.562 $6,441 +2.48%
2020 $251,400 $251,400 2.5 $6,285 +3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 514 Radnor Avenue, Pine Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Beach Elementary School 3 Public K-5 401 0.58
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.85
Washington Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 314 1.18
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.21
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.85
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.87
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 2.53
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 3.07
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 4.03

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.85
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 1.84
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.89