Miami-Dade County  »  33190  »  SW 217th St  »  9730 SW 217th St

9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami, FL 33190 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami, FL 33190
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami
Zip code 33190
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Lakes by the Bay
Parcel ID 3660160010430

Sales & Tax Overview for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/11/2022
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,341

Lot & Building Information for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,859
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami, FL 33190?

9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami, FL 33190 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,859 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami, FL 33190 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $508,295, the tax amount paid for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami, FL 33190 is $9,105.

When was 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami, FL 33190 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami, FL 33190 was last sold in 10/11/2022 for $555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2022 $555,000

Title Documents for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2052
10/11/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami, FL 33190. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,105
Current property tax $8,341
Market value $512,680
Assessed value $508,295

Assessment History for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $512,680 $508,295 17.8559 $9,105 +2.10%
2024 $507,461 $493,970 17.8729 $8,918 +3.43%
2023 $479,583 $479,583 17.9783 $8,622 +67.65%
2022 $422,456 $207,354 17.9675 $5,143 +16.51%
2021 $299,381 $201,315 18.5105 $4,414 -2.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9730 Southwest 217th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.55
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.55
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.80
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.80
Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 643 1.05

Nearest middle schools