Miami-Dade County  »  33190  »  SW 98th Ave  »  21650 SW 98th Ave

21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami, FL 33190 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami, FL 33190
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33190
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Lakes by the Bay
Parcel ID 3660160011280

Sales & Tax Overview for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/22/2022
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,730

Lot & Building Information for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 9,530
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 1.37
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami, FL 33190 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami, FL 33190 has a total of 9,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami, FL 33190?

21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami, FL 33190 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,385,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2022 $2,100,000
09/15/2022 $10
06/23/2021 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Deed
09/15/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/23/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Deed
07/12/2016 - D
07/12/2016 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami, FL 33190. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,730
Market value $1,385,000
Assessed value $1,385,000

Assessment History for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,385,000 $1,385,000 17.8559 $24,730 -0.10%
2024 $1,385,000 $1,385,000 17.8729 $24,754 -0.59%
2023 $1,385,000 $1,385,000 17.9783 $24,900 +21.56%
2022 $1,140,000 $1,140,000 17.9675 $20,483 -2.93%
2021 $1,140,000 $1,140,000 18.5105 $21,102 +0.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,287
Median age 33.1
Average household income $103,808
Family households 82.9%
Occupied housing units 5,617
Owner occupied units 51.6%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 21650 Southwest 98th Avenue, Miami.