Miami-Dade County  »  33190  »  SW 221st Ln  »  9507 SW 221st Ln

9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami, FL 33190 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami, FL 33190
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami
Zip code 33190
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Lakes by the Bay
Parcel ID 3660160100680

Sales & Tax Overview for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami

Sale date 03/30/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,409

Lot & Building Information for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami

Building sqft 2,596
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami, FL 33190?

9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami, FL 33190 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami, FL 33190 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,081, the tax amount paid for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami, FL 33190 is $6,785.

When was 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami, FL 33190 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami, FL 33190 was last sold in 03/30/2022 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2022 $10

Title Documents for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
03/30/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Deed
06/12/2013 - D
06/12/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami, FL 33190. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,785
Current property tax $4,409
Market value $535,531
Assessed value $288,081

Assessment History for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $531,418 $279,963 17.8729 $6,664 +3.47%
2023 $503,727 $271,809 17.9783 $6,440 +8.92%
2022 $441,706 $263,893 17.9675 $5,913 +15.99%
2021 $306,861 $256,207 18.5105 $5,098 -5.39%
2020 $293,672 $252,670 18.3486 $5,388 -0.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9507 Southwest 221st Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.83
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.83
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.91
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.91
Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 643 0.92

Nearest middle schools