Miami-Dade County  »  33190  »  SW 94th Path  »  22428 SW 94th Path

22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami, FL 33190 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami, FL 33190
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami
Zip code 33190
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Lakes by the Bay
Parcel ID 3660160150180

Sales & Tax Overview for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami

Sale date 05/08/2008
Sale price $275,000
Current property tax $4,914

Lot & Building Information for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami

Building sqft 2,940
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami

• • Improvements for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami, FL 33190?

22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami, FL 33190 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami, FL 33190 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $316,371, the tax amount paid for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami, FL 33190 is $6,942.

When was 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami, FL 33190 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami, FL 33190 was last sold in 05/08/2008 for $275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2008 $275,000
10/07/2005 $417,190
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/02/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2046
05/08/2008 - R Deed
03/13/2008 - R Certificate of Title
10/07/2005 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami, FL 33190. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,942
Current property tax $4,914
Market value $511,305
Assessed value $316,371

Assessment History for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $515,144 $307,455 17.8729 $6,866 +0.83%
2023 $513,983 $298,500 17.9783 $6,810 +11.90%
2022 $423,190 $289,806 17.9675 $6,086 +12.74%
2021 $308,379 $281,366 18.5105 $5,398 -2.01%
2020 $300,238 $277,482 18.3486 $5,509 -0.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.98
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.98
Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 643 1.05
Mater Academy Bay Elementary 9 Charter K-5 962 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Bay Middle School 10 Charter 6-8 451 1.06
Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter 6 Charter K-8 532 1.38
Cutler Ridge Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 152 1.48
Palm Glades Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 6-8 266 1.61
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 1.62

Nearest high schools

Mater High South 7 Charter 9-12 316 1.06
Cutler Bay Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 572 1.26
Palm Glades Preparatory Academy High School 5 Charter 9-12 286 1.61
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 1.62
Somerset Academy Charter High School (South Campus) 6 Charter 9-12 28 2.07

Neighbors for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 22428 Southwest 94th Path, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22538 SW 94th Path, Miami 3,257 08/23/2017 $10
9437 SW 224th Ter, Miami 3,257 04/25/2017 $340,000
22468 SW 94th Path, Miami 2,940 03/22/2023 $10
22458 SW 94th Path, Miami 3,410 03/20/2024 $659,000
9453 SW 224th Ter, Miami 2,000 11/07/2023 $540,000
9445 SW 224th Ter, Miami 2,940 04/02/2019 $355,000
22448 SW 94th Path, Miami 3,257 11/12/2013 $295,000
22508 SW 94th Path, Miami 3,257 09/13/2007 $437,500
22528 SW 94th Path, Miami 2,000 10/19/2020 $350,000
22418 SW 94th Path, Miami 3,257 12/01/2005 $426,990
9469 SW 224th Ter, Miami 2,000 12/16/2024 $510,000
9461 SW 224th Ter, Miami 3,410 09/30/2010
22438 SW 94th Path, Miami 2,000 06/18/2024 $490,000
22478 SW 94th Path, Miami 2,000 03/01/2023 $490,000
22518 SW 94th Path, Miami 3,410 07/15/2025 $10
22548 SW 94th Path, Miami 2,940 11/10/2005 $415,790
22408 SW 94th Path, Miami 2,940 06/10/2022 $570,000
22358 SW 94th Path, Miami 3,257 10/29/2018 $424,000
9485 SW 224th Ter, Miami 3,410 11/07/2018 $343,000
9477 SW 224th Ter, Miami 2,940 08/12/2024 $700,000