Miami-Dade County  »  33190  »  SW 88th Pl  »  22852 SW 88th Pl

22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33190 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33190
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami
Zip code 33190
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Lakes by the Bay
Parcel ID 3660160171470

Sales & Tax Overview for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

Sale date 11/21/2012
Sale price $228,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,275

Lot & Building Information for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,437
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.054
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33190?

22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33190 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,437 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33190 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,582, the tax amount paid for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33190 is $5,206.

When was 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33190 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33190 was last sold in 11/21/2012 for $228,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2012 $228,000

Title Documents for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2022 - D
07/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/28/2052
11/21/2012 - D
11/21/2012 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33190. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,207
Current property tax $3,275
Market value $405,000
Assessed value $224,582

Assessment History for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,000 $224,582 17.8559 $5,207 +1.42%
2024 $405,000 $218,253 17.8729 $5,134 +0.60%
2023 $405,000 $211,897 17.9783 $5,103 +14.34%
2022 $322,080 $205,726 17.9675 $4,463 +7.59%
2021 $264,000 $199,734 18.5105 $4,148 -11.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22852 Southwest 88th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy Bay Elementary 9 Charter K-5 962 0.54
Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 643 0.71
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 1.26
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Bay Middle School 10 Charter 6-8 451 0.54