Ocean County  »  08741  »  Route 9  »  128 Route 9

128 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 Property Information

128 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Route 9, Pine Beach
Zip code 08741
County Ocean
Municipality Pine Beach Borough
Block 91
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach

Sale date 09/02/2025
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,836

Lot & Building Information for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach

Building sqft 1,680
Building class Car Wash (110)
Acreage 0.079 i
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach

• • Improvements for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Route 9, Pine Beach

How many sq. ft. does 128 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Car Wash (110) located at 128 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 has a total of 1,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $565.

What is the market value of 128 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741?

The current market value is $472,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2025 $950,000

Title Documents for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/02/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/02/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,836
Market value $472,500

Assessment History for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $472,500 $472,500 1.87 $8,836 +6.61%
2023 $472,500 $472,500 1.754 $8,288 +2.51%
2022 $309,400 $309,400 2.613 $8,085 +1.99%
2021 $309,400 $309,400 2.562 $7,927 +2.48%
2020 $309,400 $309,400 2.5 $7,735 +3.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,769
Median age 53
Average household income $150,367
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 1,102
Owner occupied units 96.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach

Here are the neighbors for 128 Route 9, Pine Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Route 9, Pine Beach 2,600 05/25/2001 $1
120 Pennsylvania Ave, Pine Beach 1,360
216 Prospect Ave, Pine Beach 2,028 01/16/2025 $750,000
227 Huntington Ave, Pine Beach 1,258 11/23/2020
120 Route 9, Pine Beach 05/29/2020 $1,300,000
224 Prospect Ave, Pine Beach 1,122 03/24/2011 $1
126 Pennsylvania Ave, Pine Beach 1,763 10/17/2016 $320,000
200 Prospect Ave, Pine Beach 2,131 07/02/2018 $645,000
115 Washington Ave, Pine Beach 796 04/07/1999 $35,000