Miami-Dade County  »  33190  »  SW 218th St  »  10063 SW 218th St

10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33190 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33190
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami
Zip code 33190
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Lakes by the Bay
Parcel ID 3660170130040

Sales & Tax Overview for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/09/2012
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,548

Lot & Building Information for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,174
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.081
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33190?

10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33190 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,174 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33190 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,867, the tax amount paid for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33190 is $3,985.

When was 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33190 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33190 was last sold in 07/09/2012 for $110,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2012 $110,000
09/12/2006 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Release
11/15/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2039
02/21/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Agreement
07/09/2012 - D
07/09/2012 - R
Deed
09/12/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, FL 33190. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,986
Current property tax $1,548
Market value $384,552
Assessed value $127,867

Assessment History for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $386,179 $124,264 17.8729 $3,950 +5.08%
2023 $358,031 $120,645 17.9783 $3,759 +11.06%
2022 $311,432 $117,132 17.9675 $3,385 +17.69%
2021 $223,740 $113,721 18.5105 $2,876 -23.43%
2020 $204,710 $112,151 18.3486 $3,756 +0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10063 Southwest 218th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter 6 Charter K-8 532 0.76
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.89
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.89
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.99
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 0.99

Nearest middle schools