Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 207th Ter  »  1017 NE 207th Ter

1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood California Club
Parcel ID 3012320290680

Sales & Tax Overview for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/28/2019
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,064

Lot & Building Information for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,152
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.001
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?

1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,252, the tax amount paid for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 is $6,805.

When was 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 01/28/2019 for $325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2019 $325,000
11/19/2014 $290,000
03/12/2012 $199,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2019 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
01/28/2019 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Deed
11/19/2014 - D
11/19/2014 - R
Deed
03/12/2012 - D
03/12/2012 - R
Deed
01/06/2010 - D
01/06/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
07/05/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,806
Current property tax $6,064
Market value $423,200
Assessed value $388,252

Assessment History for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $395,707 $352,957 16.9487 $6,264 +7.57%
2023 $373,320 $320,870 17.0541 $5,824 +17.14%
2022 $291,700 $291,700 17.0433 $4,972 +6.48%
2021 $265,200 $265,200 17.6056 $4,669 +1.62%
2020 $260,200 $260,200 17.6571 $4,594 -0.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1017 Ne 207th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.24
Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 1,042 0.42
South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.46
Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.50

Nearest middle schools