Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 179th Ter  »  7463 NW 179th Ter

7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Tuscan Lakes Villas
Parcel ID 3020110771280

Sales & Tax Overview for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 05/10/2013
Sale price $146,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,506

Lot & Building Information for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,150
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.036
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $292,820, the tax amount paid for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $5,064.

When was 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015 was last sold in 05/10/2013 for $146,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2013 $146,500
11/09/2010 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit 05/10/2054
08/10/2022 - D
08/11/2022 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit 08/01/2052
09/26/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
05/10/2013 - D
05/10/2013 - R
Deed
11/09/2010 - D
11/09/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,065
Current property tax $4,506
Market value $308,924
Assessed value $292,820

Assessment History for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $308,924 $266,200 16.9487 $4,794 +9.27%
2023 $280,840 $242,000 17.0541 $4,387 +13.42%
2022 $238,000 $220,000 17.0433 $3,868 +9.86%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 17.6056 $3,521 +4.95%
2020 $190,000 $190,000 17.6571 $3,355 -0.27%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7463 Northwest 179th Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Loving Start Learning Center NR Private PK-3 46 0.21
Loving Start Learning Center NR Private PK-3 46 0.21
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 0.23
Early Years Academy NR Private PK-1 74 0.28
Early Years Academy NR Private PK-1 74 0.28

Nearest middle schools