Miami-Dade County  »  520 NE 152nd St

520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Whistling Pines Creek - Clifton Manor
Parcel ID 3022180450130

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami

Sale date 10/26/2010
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,906

Lot & Building Information for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.281

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33162?

The current market value is $226,792.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2010 $15,000

Title Documents for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2011 - D
03/15/2011 - R
Deed
10/26/2010 - D
10/26/2010 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,997
Current property tax $1,906
Market value $226,792
Assessed value $47,820

Assessment History for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $182,419 $43,473 16.9487 $1,654 -32.68%
2023 $305,676 $39,521 17.0541 $2,457 +52.60%
2022 $187,350 $35,929 17.0433 $1,610 +16.42%
2021 $147,908 $32,663 17.6056 $1,383 -11.74%
2020 $88,744 $29,694 17.6571 $1,567 +8.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 Ne 152nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.40
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.40
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.42
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.42
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.64