Ocean County  »  15 Earley Dr

15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533 Property Information

15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt
Zip code 08533
County Ocean
Municipality Plumsted Township
Block 27
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt

Sale date 04/11/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,382

Lot & Building Information for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt

Building sqft 808
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.204
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt

• • Improvements for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533?

15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533 was built in 1945 and has a total of 808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,800, the tax amount paid for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533 is $2,875.

When was 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533 was last sold in 04/11/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2012 $1

Title Documents for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2012 - D
04/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,876
Current property tax $3,382
Market value $141,800

Assessment History for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $141,800 $141,800 2.028 $2,876 -25.76%
2024 $140,100 $140,100 2.765 $3,874 +6.55%
2023 $140,100 $140,100 2.595 $3,636 +3.59%
2022 $140,100 $140,100 2.505 $3,510 +3.26%
2021 $140,100 $140,100 2.426 $3,399 +1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Earley Drive, New Egypt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Egypt Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 532 0.80
New Egypt Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 532 0.80
Atlantis School NR Public 1-2 193 2.33
Endeavour Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 781 2.46
Endeavour Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 781 2.46

Nearest middle schools

New Egypt Middle School 5 Public 6-8 261 1.25
New Jersey United Christian Academy NR Private 6-12 56 3.25
The Patriots Academy NR Private K-2, 8-12 0 3.66
King's Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.37
New Hanover Township Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 181 4.73

Nearest high schools

New Egypt High School 4 Public 9-12 315 1.27
New Jersey United Christian Academy NR Private 6-12 56 3.25