2 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533 Property Information
2 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt |
| Zip code | 08533 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Plumsted Township |
| Block | 28 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt
| Current property tax | $3,583 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt
| Building sqft | 1,087 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.229
|
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt
- • Improvements for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt
2 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,087 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $160,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533 is $3,258.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt, NJ 08533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,259 |
| Current property tax | $3,583 |
| Market value | $160,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160,700 | $160,700 | 2.028 | $3,259 | -26.65% |
| 2024 | $160,700 | $160,700 | 2.765 | $4,443 | +6.55% |
| 2023 | $160,700 | $160,700 | 2.595 | $4,170 | +3.59% |
| 2022 | $160,700 | $160,700 | 2.505 | $4,026 | +3.26% |
| 2021 | $160,700 | $160,700 | 2.426 | $3,899 | +1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Earley Drive, New Egypt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Egypt Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 532 | 0.75 |
| Atlantis School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 193 | 2.35 |
| Endeavour Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 781 | 2.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Egypt Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 261 | 1.19 |
| New Jersey United Christian Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 56 | 3.18 |
| The Patriots Academy | NR | Private | K-2, 8-12 | 0 | 3.64 |
| King's Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.39 |
| New Hanover Township Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 181 | 4.75 |