New York City  »  11105  »  Ditmars Blvd  »  1911 Ditmars Blvd

19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard
Neighborhood Ditmars - Steinway
Zip code 11105
Borough Queens
Block & lot 00892-0097

Sales & Tax Overview for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria

Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,959

Lot & Building Information for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria

Lot sqft 2,600
Lot dimensions 26 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 1,912
Building dimensions 22 ft x 53 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1955
Frontage(s) Ditmars Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.80 Miles
Closest fire station 0.64 Miles

Other Property Data for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105?

19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,080, the tax amount paid for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 is $4,633. For the next year, the tax amount for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 is estimated at $4,959.

When was 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 last sold?

19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105 was last sold in 04/18/2000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105
Find out who owns 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2024 - D
02/09/2024 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2024020700453001)
04/18/2000 - D
11/30/2000 - R
Deed
(4060007450606)
07/22/1993 - R Mortgage
(4610002972461)
03/18/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4630002302863)
10/14/1986 - R Mortgage
(4710002246971)
11/09/1984 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4470002055447)
11/09/1984 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4950002055195)
10/09/1984 - R Mortgage
(4070002047807)
10/09/1984 - R Deed
(4060002047806)
08/01/1968 - R Release of Estate Tax Lien
(36840079500139)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria

Access detailed property tax data for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,633
Estimated property tax: $4,959
Tax assessor's market value: $1,418,000
Assessed value: $85,080
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,418,000 $85,080 $23,349 19.843% $10,886 $4,633 +4.20%
2024/25 $1,287,000 $77,220 $22,138 20.085% $10,395 $4,446 -53.45%
2023/24 $1,491,000 $89,460 $47,558 20.085% $10,315 $9,552 +122.57%
2022/23 $1,566,000 $93,960 $21,132 20.309% $10,066 $4,292 +3.12%
2021/22 $1,408,000 $84,480 $20,849 19.963% $9,674 $4,162 +1.01%

Permits for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria

The complete history of permits filed for 19-11 Ditmars Boulevard, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Ditmars - Steinway Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ditmars - Steinway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ditmars - Steinway and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
42.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,094
1.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 31st St & 23rd Ave at NW Corner
Station lines N-Q
Distance (miles) 0.502
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 21 St/Ditmars Bl
Distance (miles) 0.064

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 122 Mamie Fay 8 Yes Public PK, K-8 1,155 0.09
P.S. 122 Mamie Fay 8 Yes Public PK, K-8 1,155 0.09
St. Demetrius Elementary School NR No Private PK, K-3 0 0.58