Ocean County  »  08742  »  Ocean Rd  »  650-654 Ocean Rd

650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Point Pleasant Borough
Block XXX142
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 11/12/2019
Sale price $1,575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,844

Lot & Building Information for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 10,620
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.434
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach

How many sq. ft. does 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 10,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,086,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2019 $1,575,000
02/24/2012 $1
06/30/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/12/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/12/2022
11/12/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/2012 - D
03/12/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2011 - D
07/06/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,844
Market value $1,086,300

Assessment History for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,086,300 $1,086,300 2.287 $24,844 +4.62%
2023 $1,086,300 $1,086,300 2.186 $23,747 +2.10%
2022 $1,086,300 $1,086,300 2.141 $23,258 +1.57%
2021 $1,086,300 $1,086,300 2.108 $22,899 +1.05%
2020 $1,086,300 $1,086,300 2.086 $22,660 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,558
Median age 45
Average household income $149,789
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 10,502
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $587,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 650-654 Ocean Road, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
654 Delaware Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,856 12/05/2014 $1
652 Delaware Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,808 12/29/1998 $109,500
656 Ocean Rd, Point Pleasant Beach 2,148 01/20/2022 $615,000
1214 Tyler St, Point Pleasant Beach 1,260 04/13/2022 $535,000
1216 Bay Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,370 05/26/2021 $599,000
1212 Tyler St, Point Pleasant Beach 768 06/14/2022 $1