Ocean County  »  08742  »  Bridge Ave  »  2409 Bridge Ave

2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Point Pleasant Borough
Block XXX228.01
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $499,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,817

Lot & Building Information for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 1,499
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

How many sq. ft. does 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 1,499 square feet and a current price per square foot of $332.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $570,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $499,000
03/06/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/14/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/06/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,817
Market value $570,000

Assessment History for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,000 $570,000 2.424 $13,817 +5.99%
2024 $570,000 $570,000 2.287 $13,036 +70.38%
2023 $350,000 $350,000 2.186 $7,651 +2.10%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 2.141 $7,494 +1.57%
2021 $350,000 $350,000 2.108 $7,378 +1.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,732
Median age 47.4
Average household income $155,265
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 10,782
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $573,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 2409 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1217 D Dorsett Dock Rd, Point Pleasant Beach 1,746 10/01/2018 $290,000
1226 Wooddale Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,496 02/14/2017 $436,825
2416 Hemlock Ln, Point Pleasant Beach 2,631 11/14/2023 $905,000
1217 C Dorsett Dock Rd, Point Pleasant Beach 1,862 12/07/2018 $385,000
2413 Bridge Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,400 10/18/2016 $1
2418 Hemlock Ln, Point Pleasant Beach 1,773 04/10/2014 $260,000