Ocean County  »  08742  »  Beaver Dam Rd  »  1209 Beaver Dam Rd

1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Point Pleasant Borough
Block 229
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 02/27/1996
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 5,472
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.16
Year built 1958
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

How many square feet does 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 5,472 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $844,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/1996 $1

Title Documents for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,311
Current property tax $0
Market value $844,400

Assessment History for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $844,400 $844,400 2.287 $19,311 +4.62%
2023 $844,400 $844,400 2.186 $18,459 +2.10%
2022 $844,400 $844,400 2.141 $18,079 +1.57%
2021 $844,400 $844,400 2.108 $17,800 +1.05%
2020 $844,400 $844,400 2.086 $17,614 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,558
Median age 45
Average household income $149,789
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 10,502
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $587,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 1209 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1220 Lewis Rd, Point Pleasant Beach 1,536 02/13/2025 $545,000
1217 Lewis Rd, Point Pleasant Beach 1,414 02/20/1991 $127,795
1218 Lewis Rd, Point Pleasant Beach 1,470 12/31/2020 $400,000
1200 Dorsett Dock Rd, Point Pleasant Beach 7,896 01/15/1999 $1
2410 Hemlock Ln, Point Pleasant Beach 2,245 11/14/2008 $310,000