Ocean County  »  08742  »  Beaver Dam Rd  »  832 Beaver Dam Rd

832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Point Pleasant Borough
Block 240
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 04/11/2018
Sale price $302,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,468

Lot & Building Information for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 2,043
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

How many sq. ft. does 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 2,043 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $414,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2018 $302,500
01/05/2017 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/05/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/03/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/05/2017 - D
01/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,468
Market value $414,000

Assessment History for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $414,000 $414,000 2.287 $9,468 +4.62%
2023 $414,000 $414,000 2.186 $9,050 +2.10%
2022 $414,000 $414,000 2.141 $8,864 +1.57%
2021 $414,000 $414,000 2.108 $8,727 +1.05%
2020 $414,000 $414,000 2.086 $8,636 +35.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,558
Median age 45
Average household income $149,789
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 10,502
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $587,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 832 Beaver Dam Road, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2228 North Rd, Point Pleasant Beach 2,045 09/17/2024 $725,000
2210 North Rd, Point Pleasant Beach 2,438 01/22/2016 $589,900
2208 North Rd, Point Pleasant Beach 1,867 08/01/2024 $880,000
2202 North Rd, Point Pleasant Beach 1,368 02/28/2003 $232,000
2219 Kilkare Pkwy, Point Pleasant Beach 2,336 01/31/2020 $520,000
2227 Kilkare Pkwy, Point Pleasant Beach 1,320 04/25/1996 $85,000