8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 8-10 Vogel Place |
| Secondary address | 8 Vogel Pl |
| Neighborhood | Prince's Bay |
| Zip code | 10309 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 06976-0072 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,424 |
Lot & Building Information for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island
| Lot sq. ft. | 5,670 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
|
| Building sqft | 3,664 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Combination |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Frontage(s) | Vogel Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Sagona Court |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
Other Property Data for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 8 Vogel Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 10 Vogel Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 10 Vogel Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
- 10 Garage Vogel Pl, Staten Island, NY 10309
About 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island
8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,664 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $98,220, the tax amount paid for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $4,961. For the next year, the tax amount for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $11,424.
When was 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold?8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 09/10/2018.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,961 |
| Estimated property tax: | $11,424 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,637,000 |
| Assessed value: | $98,220 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,637,000 | $98,220 | $25,003 | 19.843% | $11,542 | $4,961 | +4.24% |
| 2024/25 | $1,537,000 | $92,220 | $23,697 | 20.085% | $11,021 | $4,760 | +7.30% |
| 2023/24 | $1,588,000 | $95,280 | $22,084 | 20.085% | $10,398 | $4,436 | -1.77% |
| 2022/23 | $1,292,000 | $77,520 | $22,234 | 20.309% | $10,514 | $4,516 | +1.38% |
| 2021/22 | $1,070,000 | $64,200 | $22,310 | 19.963% | $10,257 | $4,454 | +0.99% |
Permits for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 8-10 Vogel Place, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Prince's Bay Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Prince's Bay so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Prince's Bay and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Amboy Rd & Station Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.332 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|