670 East 132nd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 Property Information
670 East 132nd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 670 East 132nd Street |
| Neighborhood | Port Morris |
| Zip code | 10454 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02543-0020 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 670 East 132nd Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 01/22/2013 |
| Purchase price | $21,092,890 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 670 East 132nd Street, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 448,668 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9)
|
| Building sqft | 102,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 1 |
Other Property Data for 670 East 132nd Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 670 East 132nd Street, Bronx
This Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) located at 670 East 132nd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 has a total of 102,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.
What is the year built & the current market value of 670 East 132nd Street, Bronx, NY 10454?670 East 132nd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,045,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 670 East 132nd Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 670 East 132nd Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 670 East 132nd Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2013 | $21,092,890 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 670 East 132nd Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 670 East 132nd Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 670 East 132nd Street, Bronx, NY 10454. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $20,045,000 |