Ocean County  »  08742  »  Bridge Ave  »  3126 Bridge Ave

3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Point Pleasant Borough
Block 348
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 06/13/2022
Sale price $935,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,382

Lot & Building Information for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 3,002
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1966
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

How many sq. ft. does 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 3,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $311.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $497,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2022 $935,000
11/15/2013 $1
05/28/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
06/13/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2013 - D
12/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/2007 - D
06/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,382
Market value $497,700

Assessment History for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $497,700 $497,700 2.287 $11,382 +4.62%
2023 $497,700 $497,700 2.186 $10,880 +2.10%
2022 $497,700 $497,700 2.141 $10,656 +1.57%
2021 $497,700 $497,700 2.108 $10,492 +1.05%
2020 $497,700 $497,700 2.086 $10,382 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,558
Median age 45
Average household income $149,789
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 10,502
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $587,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 3126 Bridge Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3209 Mattapan Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,675 12/16/2015 $260,000
3230 Lakewood Rd, Point Pleasant Beach
3215 Cohocton Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,223 07/20/2020 $344,000
3124 Bridge Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,064 05/09/2005 $175,000
3207 Mattapan Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 3,200 05/05/2006 $610,000
3211 Kickapoo Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,335 10/06/2021 $1