Ocean County  »  08742  »  Richmond Ave  »  1600 Richmond Ave

1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Pt Pleasant Beach Borough
Block 13.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 02/02/2016
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,802

Lot & Building Information for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 3,587
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 1.05
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 3,587 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the market value of 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

The current market value is $1,358,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2016 $1,050,000
07/14/1993 $470,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2018 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/02/2016 - D
03/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,802
Market value $1,358,800

Assessment History for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 3.15 $42,802 +83.35%
2024 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 1.718 $23,344 +3.12%
2023 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 1.666 $22,638 +2.90%
2022 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 1.619 $21,999 +2.27%
2021 $1,358,800 $1,358,800 1.583 $21,510 +0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,732
Median age 47.4
Average household income $155,265
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 10,782
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $573,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 1600 Richmond Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
415 Carter Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,050 09/15/2023 $1
403 Carter Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,737 12/28/2021 $1
413 Carter Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,632 10/06/2017 $535,000
509 Maryland Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,198 08/15/2013 $1
503 Maryland Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,888 10/27/2006 $520,000
308 Route 35, Point Pleasant Beach 10,593 01/07/2020 $1