Ocean County  »  08742  »  Forman Ave  »  511 Forman Ave

511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Pt Pleasant Beach Borough
Block 71
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 01/08/2021
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,699

Lot & Building Information for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 3,330
Building class Office-Corporate Headquarters (561)
Acreage 0.287
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

How many sq. ft. does 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Corporate Headquarters (561) located at 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 3,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the market value of 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

The current market value is $739,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2021 $445,000
06/11/2003 $617,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2023 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2021 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
01/08/2021 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2020 - D
03/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2058
04/21/2017 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/11/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,699
Market value $739,200

Assessment History for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $739,200 $739,200 1.718 $12,699 +3.12%
2023 $739,200 $739,200 1.666 $12,315 +2.90%
2022 $739,200 $739,200 1.619 $11,968 +2.27%
2021 $739,200 $739,200 1.583 $11,702 +0.13%
2020 $739,200 $739,200 1.581 $11,687 +1.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,558
Median age 45
Average household income $149,789
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 10,502
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $587,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 511 Forman Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
607 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,524 06/27/2018 $605,000
613 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,838 08/16/2023 $1
619 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,106 04/25/2025 $1,225,000
507 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,527 06/06/2025 $815,000
505 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 06/06/2022 $610,000
503 Forman Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,942 10/06/1998 $157,000