Ocean County  »  08742  »  Woodland Rd  »  303 Woodland Rd

303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Pt Pleasant Beach Borough
Block 92
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 11/01/2021
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,146

Lot & Building Information for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 11,342
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.643
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach

How many sq. ft. does 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 11,342 square feet and a current price per square foot of $238.

What is the market value of 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

The current market value is $1,147,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2021 $2,700,000
10/03/2019 $3,200,000
03/02/2001 $460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2040
11/01/2021 - D
11/18/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/2018 - D
06/15/2018 - R
Mortgage Modification
03/02/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/14/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/09/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/1976 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,146
Market value $1,147,500

Assessment History for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,147,500 $1,147,500 3.15 $36,146 +83.35%
2024 $1,147,500 $1,147,500 1.718 $19,714 +3.12%
2023 $1,147,500 $1,147,500 1.666 $19,117 -26.76%
2022 $1,612,200 $1,612,200 1.619 $26,102 +7.06%
2021 $1,540,200 $1,540,200 1.583 $24,381 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Woodland Road, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 0.42
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 0.42
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 0.61
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 0.95
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 0.95

Nearest middle schools

G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 0.42
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 0.61
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.16
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.46
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.64

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 0.48
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.46