Ocean County  »  08742  »  Ocean Ave  »  411 Ocean Ave

411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Pt Pleasant Beach Borough
Block 99
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 01/14/2005
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,344

Lot & Building Information for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 5,058
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.449
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

How many square feet does 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 5,058 square feet.

What is the market value of 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

The current market value is $718,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2005 $1
09/22/1986 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2020 - D
07/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
01/14/2005 - D
02/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/22/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,344
Market value $718,500

Assessment History for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $718,500 $718,500 1.718 $12,344 +3.12%
2023 $718,500 $718,500 1.666 $11,970 +2.90%
2022 $718,500 $718,500 1.619 $11,633 +2.27%
2021 $718,500 $718,500 1.583 $11,374 +0.13%
2020 $718,500 $718,500 1.581 $11,359 +1.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,558
Median age 45
Average household income $149,789
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 10,502
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $587,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 411 Ocean Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114-116 Central Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 3,636 12/14/2009 $1
119 Arnold Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,918 04/23/1980 $50,000
23 Arnold Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,128 08/02/2021 $825,000
25 Arnold Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,081 09/12/2022 $1,200,000
112 Central Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 920 03/27/2015 $1
21 Arnold Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,378 01/31/2020 $510,000