Ocean County  »  08742  »  Sanborn Ave  »  102 Sanborn Ave

102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Pt Pleasant Beach Borough
Block 153
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 11/04/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $22,044

Lot & Building Information for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 2,856
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $699,800, the tax amount paid for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 is $22,043.

When was 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 was last sold in 11/04/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2019 $1
11/30/2007 $790,000
03/28/1996 $118,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2007 - D
12/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,044
Market value $699,800

Assessment History for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $699,800 $699,800 3.15 $22,044 +83.35%
2024 $699,800 $699,800 1.718 $12,023 +3.12%
2023 $699,800 $699,800 1.666 $11,659 +2.90%
2022 $699,800 $699,800 1.619 $11,330 +2.27%
2021 $699,800 $699,800 1.583 $11,078 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 0.40
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 0.40
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 0.82
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.34
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.34

Nearest middle schools

G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 0.40
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 0.82
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.34
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.46
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.98

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 0.95
Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 2.00
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.16
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 4.68
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 4.90

Neighbors for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 102 Sanborn Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,058 11/17/2021 $1
106 Sanborn Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,605 11/27/1995 $1
109 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,820 03/10/2017 $1
103 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,202 12/22/2025 $805,000
108 Sanborn Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,505 04/29/2021 $1
117 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 672 01/25/2022 $675,000
111 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,596 04/01/1981 $80,000
107 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,709 06/12/2019 $900,000
110 Sanborn Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 3,115 02/28/2024 $1,512,500
104 Baltimore Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 3,092 08/11/2003 $550,000
115 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,200 10/24/2024 $1
116 Sanborn Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,028 10/16/1993 $1
53 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,553 02/01/2021 $840,000
100 Sanborn Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,193 03/09/2021 $10
105 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,172 02/01/2019 $595,000
114 Sanborn Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,878 10/17/2023 $950,000
110 Baltimore Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,386 02/15/2020
104 Sanborn Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 3,000 12/09/2005 $899,900
112 Sanborn Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,824 10/27/2025 $1
51 Harvard Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,494 03/15/2018 $625,000