Ocean County  »  811 Ocean Ter

811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights
Zip code 08751
County Ocean
Municipality Seaside Heights Borough
Block 33.02
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights

Sale date 04/11/2002
Sale price $9,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $366,775

Lot & Building Information for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights

Building sqft 22,384
Building class Store
Acreage 0.624
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights

• • Improvements for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights

How many sq. ft. does 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 has a total of 22,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $402.

What is the year built & the current market value of 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751?

811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,550,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2002 $9,000,000

Title Documents for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/31/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $352,503
Current property tax $366,775
Market value $19,550,900

Assessment History for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,550,900 $19,550,900 1.803 $352,503 +148.77%
2024 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 2.834 $141,700 -22.71%
2023 $6,970,700 $6,970,700 2.63 $183,329 +5.16%
2022 $6,970,700 $6,970,700 2.501 $174,337 +3.35%
2021 $6,970,700 $6,970,700 2.42 $168,691 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,185
Median age 57.2
Average household income $108,895
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 2,211
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 1.89
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $597,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $662,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights

Here are the neighbors for 811 Ocean Terrace, Seaside Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
819 Boardwalk Ctr, Seaside Heights 2,672 04/11/2002 $9,000,000
100 Grant Ave, Seaside Heights 20,168
42 Sampson Ave, Seaside Heights 2,965 04/25/2012 $250,000
36 Sampson Ave, Seaside Heights 3,878 12/12/2016 $1
708 Bay Blvd, Seaside Heights 2,708 05/01/2003 $1
325 Grant Ave, Seaside Heights 648 03/10/1981 $7,000
328 Blaine Ave, Seaside Heights 1,596 10/02/2019 $1
815 Boulevard, Seaside Heights 7,630 05/20/1985 $140,000