Ocean County  »  1214-1220 Boulevard

1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights
Zip code 08751
County Ocean
Municipality Seaside Heights Borough
Block 38
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Sale date 12/12/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,461

Lot & Building Information for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Building sqft 5,299
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

• • Improvements for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

How many square feet does 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 has a total of 5,299 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751?

1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,410,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2005 $1
12/19/2001 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2005 - D
12/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,431
Current property tax $26,461
Market value $1,410,500

Assessment History for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,410,500 $1,410,500 1.803 $25,431 +8.65%
2024 $825,900 $825,900 2.834 $23,406 +7.76%
2023 $825,900 $825,900 2.63 $21,721 +5.16%
2022 $825,900 $825,900 2.501 $20,656 +3.35%
2021 $825,900 $825,900 2.42 $19,987 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,185
Median age 57.2
Average household income $108,895
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 2,211
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 1.89
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $597,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $662,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1214-1220 Boulevard, Seaside Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Carteret Ave, Seaside Heights 2,280 10/01/2020 $576,000
31 Carteret Ave, Seaside Heights 1,464 12/06/2000 $74,300
60 Fremont Ave, Seaside Heights 912 12/11/2019 $325,000
68 Fremont Ave, Seaside Heights 1,056 10/31/2024 $750,000
53 Carteret Ave, Seaside Heights 1,770 04/23/2026 $880,000
41 Carteret Ave, Seaside Heights 1,712 04/04/2014 $245,900
39 Carteret Ave, Seaside Heights 1,220 04/15/2024 $599,000