Ocean County  »  1201-1211 Boulevard

1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights
Zip code 08751
County Ocean
Municipality Seaside Heights Borough
Block 44
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Sale date 12/04/2024
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,178

Lot & Building Information for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Building sqft 19,188
Building class Motel (530)
Acreage 0.262
Year built 1985
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

• • Improvements for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

How many sq. ft. does 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (530) located at 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 has a total of 19,188 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751?

1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,195,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2024 $2,000,000
06/18/2015 $1,100,000
11/24/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/04/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/2015 - D
07/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/24/2009 - D
12/01/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2007 - D
03/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,576
Current property tax $41,178
Market value $2,195,000

Assessment History for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,195,000 $2,195,000 1.803 $39,576 +9.24%
2024 $1,278,300 $1,278,300 2.834 $36,227 +7.76%
2023 $1,278,300 $1,278,300 2.63 $33,619 +5.16%
2022 $1,278,300 $1,278,300 2.501 $31,970 +3.35%
2021 $1,278,300 $1,278,300 2.42 $30,935 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,185
Median age 57.2
Average household income $108,895
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 2,211
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 1.89
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $597,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $662,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1201-1211 Boulevard, Seaside Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Kearney Ave, Seaside Heights 1,288 12/29/2025 $1
127 Carteret Ave, Seaside Heights 14,528 03/15/2002 $600,000
1217 Boulevard, Seaside Heights 2,010 05/20/2021 $375,000
116 Kearney Ave, Seaside Heights 2,572 03/09/2023 $495,000
114 Kearney Ave, Seaside Heights 2,286
112 Fremont Ave, Seaside Heights 1,796 04/30/2021 $510,000
122 Fremont Ave, Seaside Heights 06/26/2025 $1